1607 Greenbrier Pointe Henryville, IN 47126
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: SOUTHERN INDIANA / Listed By: David Bauer, Schuler Bauer Real Estate ERA Powered / Andrea Bogdon - Contact:  812-948-2888

  1607 Greenbrier Pointe Henryville, IN 47126

Sold on 11/25/2025
$565,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
3,125
SQFT
Sold Date:
11/25/2025
Taxes
$20
Lot Size
7,405 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025

Listed By

David Bauer, Schuler Bauer Real Estate ERA Powered, Contact: 812-948-2888
Andrea Bogdon, Schuler Bauer Real Estate ERA Powered
Bought with
Andrea Bogdon, Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (n
Source
SOUTHERN INDIANA
Last checked May 21 2026 at 10:17 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $750/Annually
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public, Water Source: Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
  • Attached
  • Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 3,125 sqft

$ (+/-)
Oct 02, 2025
Price Changed
$565,000
-1%
-$4,900
Jul 21, 2025
Price Changed
$569,900
-2%
-$10,000
Jul 09, 2025
Price Changed
$579,900
-2%
-$10,000
Jun 23, 2025
Price Changed
$589,900
-2%
-$10,000
May 21, 2025
Price Changed
$599,900
-2%
-$10,000
May 06, 2025
Listed
$609,900
-
-
Additional Information: Schuler Bauer Real Estate ERA Powered | 812-948-2888