1310 E 9th Street Jeffersonville, IN 47130
Listing Courtesy of: SOUTHERN INDIANA / Listed By: Amanda Braden, Schuler Bauer Real Estate ERA Powered - Contact:  812-948-2888

  1310 E 9th Street Jeffersonville, IN 47130

Active (173 Days)
$224,900 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,504
SQFT

Description

Charming all brick Cape Cod home with numerous updates. just minutes from the waterfront, walking bridge, and local dining

This three bedroom one bath features a three-year-old roof, newer windows, new furnace and central air. Along with a new gas water heater, updated electric with new breaker box and new incoming waterlines.
Home boast of professionally refinished, hardwood floors, fresh paint throughout and newer, laminate and kitchen and spacious upstairs dormer bedroom.
All appliances stay including a new refrigerator, washer and dryer. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard, mature shade trees, a freshly resealed driveway and a large unfinished freshly painted basement offering extra space and potential.
Inspections are welcome for informational purposes ;seller prefers to sell property as is due to extensive updates. Sq ft & rm sz approx

MLS #:
202605071
Taxes
$2,296
Lot Size
5,227 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1926
County
Clark County
Community
Poindexter

Listed By

Amanda Braden, Schuler Bauer Real Estate ERA Powered, Contact: 812-948-2888
Source
SOUTHERN INDIANA
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:34 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public, Water Source: Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Living Area
  • 1,504 sqft

$ (+/-)
May 06, 2026
Price Changed
$224,900
-2%
-$4,100
Feb 04, 2026
Price Changed
$229,000
-7%
-$16,000
Jan 05, 2026
Listed
$245,000
-
-
Additional Information: Schuler Bauer Real Estate ERA Powered | 812-948-2888
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®