Sold
Listing Courtesy of: SOUTHERN INDIANA / Re/Max First - Contact: 812-283-4778
2025 Villa View Court Jeffersonville, IN 47130
Sold on 05/19/2026
$540,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/19/2026
05/19/2026
Taxes
$3,921
$3,921
Lot Size
5,663 SQFT
5,663 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
2022
County
Clark County
Clark County
Community
Quarry Bluff
Quarry Bluff
Listed By
Mallory Annis, Re/Max First, Contact: 812-283-4778
Bought with
Zach Howard, Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered (n
Source
SOUTHERN INDIANA
Last checked May 22 2026 at 12:00 AM GMT+0000
SOUTHERN INDIANA
Last checked May 22 2026 at 12:00 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 4
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $1620/Annually
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Water Source: Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- Attached
- Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Garage Faces Front
Living Area
- 3,174 sqft
$ (+/-)
Apr 10, 2026
Price Changed
$555,000
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 12, 2026
Price Changed
$560,000
-3%
-$15,000
Jan 20, 2026
Price Changed
$575,000
-2%
-$14,000
Jan 06, 2026
Listed
$589,000
-
-
Additional Information: Re/Max First | 812-283-4778