203 Lancaster Circle New Albany, IN 47150
Listing Courtesy of: SOUTHERN INDIANA / Listed By: Ashley Hayes, Schuler Bauer Real Estate ERA Powered - Contact:  812-948-2888

  203 Lancaster Circle New Albany, IN 47150

Active (27 Days)
$280,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,720
SQFT

Description

Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 2,720 square feet and a layout full of character. With its unique design, vaulted spaces, and stone fireplace, there's a lot here for someone to make their own.
The home sits on a wooded lot that backs up to trees and a creek, creating a private, natural backdrop that's hard to find this close to everything New Albany has to offer.
Inside, you'll find multiple living areas, including a formal living and dining space, a family room, and a flexible upper-level bedroom and full bath that could serve as a guest suite, office, or hobby space. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and direct access to the back deck.
The home offers a great opportunity for updates and improvements over time, with the space, setting, and layout already in place.
If you've been looking for a home with character, space, and the chance to make it your own in a convenient location, this is one to see. Sq ft & rm sz approx.

MLS #:
202607488
Taxes
$2,389
Lot Size
0.34 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1985
Views
Park/Greenbelt
County
Floyd County
Community
Lancaster Estates

Listed By

Ashley Hayes, Schuler Bauer Real Estate ERA Powered, Contact: 812-948-2888
Source
SOUTHERN INDIANA
Last checked May 14 2026 at 8:38 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Public, Water Source: Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
  • Attached
  • Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
Living Area
  • 2,720 sqft

$ (+/-)
May 14, 2026
Price Changed
$280,000
-5%
-$15,000
Apr 27, 2026
Price Changed
$295,000
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 23, 2026
Price Changed
$305,000
-2%
-$5,000
Apr 17, 2026
Listed
$310,000
-
-
Additional Information: Schuler Bauer Real Estate ERA Powered | 812-948-2888
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®