417 Kaylyn Dr Elizabethtown, KY 42701
Source MLS VerifiedListing Courtesy of: LOUISVILLE / Listed By: Robyn Colly, Schuler Bauer Real Estate ERA Powered

  417 Kaylyn Dr Elizabethtown, KY 42701

Active (35 Days)
$265,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,340
SQFT

Description

Experience the peace of rural living just beyond the Elizabethtown city limits, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the desirable Mill Creek subdivision. Situated on .70 acres, this property offers the perfect balance of space and convenience. Inside, you'll find a bright, functional layout with a split-bedroom design, a spacious living area, and a well-equipped kitchen. The primary suite provides a private retreat, while the expansive fenced in back yard is ideal for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Located just minutes from I-65, shopping, dining and within 30 miles of Ft.Knox. Come check it out and make it your own!

MLS #:
1714449
Lot Size
0.7 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2004

Listed By

Robyn Colly, Schuler Bauer Real Estate ERA Powered
Source
LOUISVILLE
Last checked May 20 2026 at 6:30 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Subdivision
  • Mill Station
Lot Information
  • Cleared
  • Deadend
Property Features
  • Fireplace: Total Fireplaces 0
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,340 sqft

$ (+/-)
May 18, 2026
Price Changed
$265,000
-2%
-$5,500
May 04, 2026
Price Changed
$270,500
-1%
-$1,500
Apr 15, 2026
Listed
$272,000
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®